Casa Da Cachoeira
| Wi-Fi | Sports activities Hiking | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The 3-bedroom Casa Da Cachoeira Brotas accommodates up to 7 guests and offers proximity to Anand Atelier Gallery, located merely 8 minutes' walk away. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and parking, this villa is a mere 1.4 km from Bela Vista Waterfall.
Capela de Santa Cruz is about a 5-minute walk from the Brotas holiday home, and CEU - Centro de Estudos do Universo Planetarium is nearly 10 minutes away by car. Paroquia De Nossa Senhora Das Dores Catholic Church is approximately 1 km away.
Consisting of a patio and a balcony, Casa Da Cachoeira offers comforts like ironing equipment, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. This Brotas accommodation includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bath sheets are also available.
Casa Da Cachoeira includes an oven and kitchenware, as well as a minibar and coffee/tea making facilities for self-catering. Guests can also have meals at a dining area during their stay. Offering contemporary dishes, restaurant Brotas Bar is located a few moments from this accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Jalopy Museum550 m
- Quadri Company600 m
- the park Heels550 m
- Cuesta Adventure Bike Tours500 m
- Museu do Calhambeque450 m
- Parque dos Saltos300 m
- H2Omem550 m
- Vaca Nautica550 m
- Saltos Park400 m
- Alaya550 m
- Airports
- Araraquara108 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Security
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- BBQ facilities
- Hiking
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Casa Da Cachoeira?
The closest landmarks to Casa Da Cachoeira are Capela de Santa Cruz (just 5 minutes' walk from the property) and Anand Atelier Gallery, set 700 meters away. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Casa Da Cachoeira?
Guests of Casa Da Cachoeira can use a private parking lot, placed on site. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa Da Cachoeira?
The minimal price of one night in Casa Da Cachoeira is $98. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for this holiday home?
Guests of this holiday home are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What restaurants near the holiday home can you recommend?
Visitors of the holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Brotas Bar (around 200 metres away). - ❓
Is Casa Da Cachoeira furnished with a kitchen?
Casa Da Cachoeira offers a fully furnished kitchen featuring tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Casa Da Cachoeira?
Guests can stay at Casa Da Cachoeira with their pets. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Da Cachoeira?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Brotas include CEU - Centro de Estudos do Universo Planetarium and Bela Vista Waterfall, which are situated 2.7 and 1.4 km from Casa Da Cachoeira respectively. Additionally, Paroquia De Nossa Senhora Das Dores Catholic Church (1 km) is also recommended for a visit.